Health care products, food additives, cosmetics additives, plastic additives
|Place of Origin:||CHINA|
|Brand Name:||Health Herb|
|Minimum Order Quantity:||5KGS|
|Delivery Time:||7 DAYS|
|Name:||Sodium Hyaluronate Sodium||CAS:||9067-32-7|
|Appearance:||White To Cream Powder||Standard:||Cosmetic Grade|
skin care raw materials,
makeup raw materials
We supply cosmetic grade Sodium Hyaluronate.
Sodium hyaluronate Properties
alpha D25 -74° (c = 0.25 in water)
storage temp. −20°C
solubility H2O 5 mg/mL, clear, colorless
color White to cream
Water Solubility SOLUBLE
Stability Stable. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents.
HA is a natural biotic component widely presents in skin and other tissues. It has outstanding moisturizing effect, thus called Natural Moisturizing Factor (NMF) in the world. HA is the best component used in cosmetics for moisturizing from the nature.
When it is applied to skin, macromolecular HA can form a thin layer permeable to air, keeping the skin smooth and moist and further protecting it from bacteria, dust and ultraviolet rays, while micromolecular HA can penetrat into corium, enlarging blood capillaries slightly, promoting blood circulation, improving intermediary metabolism and nourishment-absorbing ability of skin, thus eliminating wrinkles, increasing skin's elasticity and delaying its aging. In addition, HA can further hyperplasia of epidermic cell, clean oxygen-derived free radicals, prevent and rehabilitate skin injuries. Its aqueous solution has very high viscosity which can make water become thicker. Cream made by emulsifying HA with oil is fine and even, homogeneous with stable emulsifiction.
HA is the best natural moisturizing component used in high-end cosmetics. Thanks to it’s good compatibility, HA can be added to almost any beauty cosmetics, such as cream, lotion, astringent, essence, facial cleanser, shower gel, shampoo, hair conditioner, mousse and lip stick. In most cases, the dosage is around 0.05%-0.5%.
|Appearence||White or almost white powder||White powder|
|Sodium Hyaluronate(dry basis)||≥90%||92.14%|
|Ph (0.1% Solution)||6.0~7.5||7.17|
|Molecular Weight||≥0.8×106 Da||1.24×106 Da|
|Transparency (0.1% Solution)||≥99%||99.80%|
|Loss on Drying||≤10.0%||4.58%|
|Heavy Metal (as Pb)||≤20ppm||Conform|
|Mold & Yeast||≤10cfu/g||Conform|
|Conclusion||Be up to the standard.|
|Storage conditions||Keep away from strong light and heat. Store cool and dry, recommended storage temperature 2~10℃.|
Contact Person: Pan Lin